list of touhou characters
A list of all the Touhou characters ordered by debut game or other official work, including variants.
Main Characters
Highly Responsive to Prayers
Story of Eastern Wonderland
Phantasmagoria of Dim.Dream
Lotus Land Story
Mystic Square
The Embodiment of Scarlet Devil
- Rumia
- Daiyousei
- Cirno
- Hong Meiling
- Koakuma
- Patchouli Knowledge
- Izayoi Sakuya
- Remilia Scarlet
- Flandre Scarlet (alt. spelling Frandre, Flandoll, Frandoll)
Perfect Cherry Blossom
- Letty Whiterock
- Chen
- Alice Margatroid
- Lily White
- Lunasa Prismriver
- Merlin Prismriver
- Lyrica Prismriver
- Konpaku Youmu
- Saigyouji Yuyuko
- Yakumo Ran
- Yakumo Yukari
- (Saigyou Ayakashi)
Ghostly Field Club
- Usami Renko
- Maribel Hearn (alt. spelling Maribel Han, or Maryberry Hearn)
Curiosities of Lotus Asia
Immaterial and Missing Power
- Ibuki Suika
- Ibuki Suika (Watermelon) (pun based on her name)
Imperishable Night
- Wriggle Nightbug
- Mystia Lorelei
- Kamishirasawa Keine
- Inaba Tewi
- Reisen Udongein Inaba
- Yagokoro Eirin
- Houraisan Kaguya
- Fujiwara no Mokou
Touhou Sangetsusei
Phantasmagoria of Flower View
Perfect Memento in Strict Sense
Silent Sinner in Blue
Mountain of Faith
- Aki Shizuha
- Aki Minoriko
- Kagiyama Hina
- Kawashiro Nitori
- Inubashiri Momiji
- Kochiya Sanae
- Yasaka Kanako
- Moriya Suwako
Scarlet Weather Rhapsody
Subterranean Animism
- Kisume
- Kurodani Yamame
- Mizuhashi Parsee
- Hoshiguma Yuugi
- Komeiji Satori
- Kaenbyou Rin
- Reiuji Utsuho
- Komeiji Koishi
Undefined Fantastic Object
Touhou Hisoutensoku
Double Spoiler
Wild and Horned Hermit
Ten Desires
- Kasodani Kyouko
- Miyako Yoshika
- Kaku Seiga
- Soga no Tojiko
- Mononobe no Futo
- Toyosatomimi no Miko
- Futatsuiwa Mamizou
Forbidden Scrollery
Hopeless Masquerade
Double Dealing Character
- Wakasagihime
- Sekibanki
- Imaizumi Kagerou
- Tsukumo Benben
- Tsukumo Yatsuhashi
- Kijin Seija
- Sukuna Shinmyoumaru
- Horikawa Raiko
Urban Legend in Limbo
Legacy of Lunatic Kingdom
Antinomy of Common Flowers
Hidden Star in Four Seasons
Wily Beast and Weakest Creature
- Ebisu Eika
- Ushizaki Urumi
- Niwatari Kutaka
- Kicchou Yachie
- Joutouguu Mayumi
- Haniyasushin Keiki
- Kurokoma Saki
Stage enemies
Other Characters
- Bakedanuki
- Bofeng
- Dragon God
- Hijiri Myouren
- Inaba
- Kappa Mob
- Konpaku Youki
- Layla Prismriver
- Lord Tenma
- Satsuki Rin
- VIVIT (Seihou games)
Unofficial Characters
- Daitengu
- Gatensoku Sen
- The previous Hakurei miko
- Inubashiri Momo
- Izayoi Seiya
- Kawashiro Mitori
- Kokuu Haruto
- Kuujou Meiling
- Maybell
- Meimu
- Mitsuyari Naaja
- Roku
- Sasaki Rinbokusan
- Sashiromiya Sasha
- Shiki Eika
- Sugar Satellite
- Yawata Karen
- Yukkuri Shiteitte Ne (or just Yukkuri)